top of page

ON TOUR 2024

 

CULTURAL MEDIATIONRELLE

SHOWINGS 

 

February 3 - 6:30 p.m.

Inauguration of Studio2 and Showing 1 – LES VAGUES

Studio2, Lausanne

Free entry by reservation: info@marchepied.ch

Capacity limited to 40 people

 

February 23 - 7 p.m.

Showing 2 –CIRCOLANDO

Studio2, Lausanne

Free entry by reservation: info@marchepied.ch

Capacity limited to 40 people

WORKSHOPS ALL PUBLIC

 

6 avril - 14h-16h30

Atelier Peinture et Danse CHORÉOGRAMMES (tout public)

avec Héloïse Pocry et les danseur·ses de la MARCHEPED Cie

Studio 2, Lausanne

Inscription : www.marchepied.ch/workshops

April 24 - 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Workshop for all audiences

Studio 2, Lausanne

Registration : www.marchepied.ch/workshops

 

May 25 - 5:30 p.m.- 6:00 p.m.

Workshop for all audiences

Esplanade du Château, La Tour-de-Peilz

After the performance of LES ONDES DU LÉMAN

Without registration

April 6th - 2 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Painting and Dance Workshop CHOREOGRAMS (open to all)

with Héloïse Pocry and the dancers of the MARCHEPED Cie

Studio 2, Lausanne

Registration: www.marchepied.ch/workshops

1st June

Public Workshop

Port de Rives, Thonon-les-Bains (France)

After the performance of LES ONDES DU LÉMAN

No registration required

 

16th June - 2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Public Workshop

La Dérivée, Yverdon-les-Bains

Before the performances of LES ONDES DE LA THIÈLE

No registration required

WORKSHOPS SCHOOLS

 

March 27, April 23, May 6, 7, 13, 14, 16, 17, May 27, 28, 30, 31, June 10, 11, 13

School workshops – Dance Day !

Studio2, Lausanne

MEDIATION

 

April 26 - 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Workshop-meeting with LA MARMITE

Studio2, Lausanne

May 4 - PREMIERE - 7:00 to 7:15 p.m

Immersive workshop before the performance CIRCOLANDO

by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Arsenic, Lausanne

May 5 - PREMIERE - 7:00 to 7:15 p.m

Immersive workshop before the performance CIRCOLANDO

by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Arsenic, Lausanne

May 10th - 3:30 p.m.

HISTOIRES DE VERBES

Dance intervention in EMS

La Rozavère Foundation, EMS L'Oriel, Renens.

MEETING

 

June 14

Workshop-meeting with Bachelor students in Contemporary

Dance Zürcher Hochschule der Künste, Zurich

REPRESENTATIONS

 

CIRCOLANDO - LES VAGUES - HISTOIRES DE VERBES

April 5 - 6 p.m et 7 p.m.

Preview VERB STORIES

2 outdoor performances

First Friday, Place de Bourg, Biel

April 27 - 11 a.m. and 5 p.m. PREMIERE

HISTOIRES DE VERBES

2 outdoor performances

Place Aloïse Corbaz, Lausanne

As a prelude to the 2024 Dance Festival

May 2 - 10 a.m. and 2 p.m.

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

2 school performances

Arsenic, Lausanne

 

May 3 - PREMIERE - 7 p.m

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Arsenic, Lausanne

May 4 - 7 p.m.

Immersive workshop before the performances

May 4 - PREMIERE - 7:15 p.m

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Arsenic, Lausanne

May 5 - 7 p.m.

Immersive workshop before the performances

May 5 - PREMIERE - 7:15 p.m

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Arsenic, Lausanne

 

May 22

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Teatro Dimitri, Verscio

May 25 - 5 p.m.

May 26 - 6:30 p.m.

LES ONDES DE LÉMAN by Pettit*Rochet

Outdoor performances

Esplanade du Château, La Tour-de-Peilz 

 

June 1st

LES ONDES DU LÉMAN by Pettit*Rochet

Outdoor performance

Port de Rives, Thonon-les-Bains (France)

June 3 - 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

HISTOIRES DE VERBES

2 outdoor performances

Quai Perdonnet and Quai Maria-Belgia, Vevey

 

June 6 and 7 - 8 p.m.

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet 

Oriental Theater, Vevey

June 15th

CIRCOLANDO by Nunzio Impellizzeri and LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet

Gessnerallee, Zurich

 

June 16th - 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

LES ONDES LA THIÈLE by Pettit*Rochet

2 outdoor performances

La Dérivée, Yverdon-les-Bains

 

June 23rd

LES VAGUES by Pettit*Rochet

Théâtre de l'Alhambra, Geneva

Music Festival 2023

Free admission

ON TOUR 2023

 

SHOWS

January 13 - 7 p.m.

Spotlight on the dancers

Studio 2, Lausanne

Free entry by reservation : info@marchepied.ch

Limited to 40 people

February 3 - 7 p.m.

SHOWING #1 creation : LIFT by Pettit*Rochet

Studio 2, Lausanne

Free entry by reservation: info@marchepied.ch

Limited to 40 people

March 2 - 7 p.m.

SHOWING #2 creation : EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Studio 2, Lausanne

Free entry by reservation: info@marchepied.ch

Limited to 40 people

MEETING

April 25 and 26 - 1 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Workshops with students from the Martigny Theater School

Studio 2, Lausanne

June 23 - 9 a.m à 12 a.m
Workshops with students from BA UCD, TANZWERK101

TANZWERK101, Zurich

SCHOOL WORKSHOPS

March 28, 30, 31, April 3, 4, 6, May 8, 9, 11,

May 22, 23, 25, 26 and June 6

School workshops

Studio 2, Lausanne

ALL PUBLIC WORKSHOPS

April 13 - 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

All public workshop

Studio 2, Lausanne

Registration : www.marchepied.ch/workshops

May 10 - 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Workshops for all

Studio 2, Lausanne

Registration : www.marchepied.ch/workshops

June 14 - 6 p.m.30 to 8:30 p.m.

All public workshop

Oriental Theater, Vevey

Registration : www.marchepied.ch/workshops

DRAWING WORKSHOP AROUND LIFT

June 17th - 4:30pm - 6:30 p.m. 

Dance and drawing workshop with Héloïse Pocry and the dancers of the MARCHEPED Cie Cour de l'Avenir, Vevey

Reservation: info@marchepied.ch
 

MEDIATION

28 April - 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Workshop-meeting with LA MARMITTE

Studio2, Lausanne

May 12 - 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Workshop-meeting with LA MARMITTE

Studio2, Lausanne

AND MORE !

 

September 10 - 6 .p.m

Discussion and présentation of LIFT extrait

Hôtel de Ville, Lausanne

Festival la Belle Nuit, Lausanne

www.la-belle-nuit.ch/programme

September 26 - 3 .p.m to 7 .p.m 

Symposium GPPG, From movement to dance

Club the No Name, Lausanne

www.gppg.ch

September 30 - 5:30 p.m to 6 p.m

Movement workshop for all the family

Festival HYPEROUEST

Parc de Mont Goulin, Prilly

https://hyperouest.ch/fr/programme

PERFORMANCES

LFIT - EN PETIT COMITÉ - QUARTET FOR A TASK#2

 

March 23 - 7 p.m.

Excerpt - LIFT by Pettit*Rochet

In collaboration with the Theater school

Alambic Theater, Martigny

Free entrance

 

April 30 - 3:30 p.m., 5 p.m. et 6:30 p.m.

Performance  HYPER TRAM

FESTIVAL HYPER OUEST

Departure Avenue du Châblais 18, 100 Prilly, arrival Hôtel de Ville de Renens 

www.hyperouest.ch

May 4 - 10 a.m. and 2 p.m.

School performances

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet and EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Arsenic - Center for Contemporary Performing Arts, Lausanne 

 

May 5 - 7 p.m

May 6 - 7 p.m

May 7 - 5 p.m

PREMIERE

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet and EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Arsenic - Center for Contemporary Performing Arts, Lausanne 

Réservation: www.arsenic.ch

 

May 10 - 1 p.m. and 5 p.m.

PREMIERE

QUARTET FOR A TASK #2

Tasks Pettit*Rochet

Place Aloise Corbaz

Fête de la Danse 2023, Lausanne

Entrance with the PASS of the Fête de la Dance

May 13 - 1:30 p.m.

QUARTET FOR A TASK #2

Tasks Pettit*Rochet 

Departure Casino Theater of Rolle

Fête de la Danse 2023, Rolle

Entrance with the PASS of the Fête de la Dance

May 14 - 3:30 p.m

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet

Benno Besson Theater

Fête de la Danse  2023, Yverdon-Les-Bains

Entrance with the PASS of the Fête de la Dance

May 30 - 7:30 p.m.

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet

In collaboration with the Theater school

Alambic Theater, Martigny

Reservation info@ecoletheatremartigny.ch - Tel. 027 722 94 22

June 2 - 6.15 p.m. and 7.15 p.m.

QUARTET FOR A TASK #2 

Tasks Pettit*Rochet 

First Friday, Rue de Bourg, Biel

Free entrance

June 3 - 8 p.m.

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet and EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Teatro Dimitri, Verscio

Reservation : www.teatrodimitri.ch

June - 3 p.m.

QUATUOR FOR A TASK #2 

Tasks Pettit*Rochet 

LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano

Free entrance

June 9 - 7 p.m.

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet and EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Gessnerallee, Zürich

Reservation : info@marchepied.ch

June 12 - 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

QUARTET FOR A TASK #2

Tasks Pettit*Rochet

6 p.m. - Quai Roussy, La Tour-de-Peilz

7:30 p.m. - Quai Perdonnet - Alimentarium, Vevey

Free entrance

June 15 and 16 - 8 p.m.

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet and EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Oriental Theater, Vevey

Reservation : www.orientalvevey.ch

Jun 23 - 5 p.m.  

LIFT by Pettit*Rochet and EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Presentation for the B.A students TANZWERK 101

Tanzwerk 101, Zürich

June 25 - 3.20 p.m.

EN PETIT COMITÉ by Ioannis Mandafounis

Alhambra Theater, Geneva

Fête de la Musique 2023

Free entrance

AND MORE !

 

September 8 and 9

LIFT  by Pettit*Rochet en clubs :

MAD, D!, Folklore, XIII, ...

Festival la Belle Nuit, Lausanne

www.la-belle-nuit.ch/programme

September 30 - 5. p.m to 5:30 p.m

Danses et Paysage by Pettit*Rochet

Festival HYPEROUEST

Parc de Mont Goulin, Prilly

https://hyperouest.ch/fr/programme

ON TOUR 2022

February 10 I 7:00 p.m.THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER, Pettit*Rochet

Extract 

Still Theater, Martigny (CH)

www.theatrealambic.ch

March 4 I 7:00 PM Showing 1: THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER,Pettit*Rochet

Arsenic, Lausanne (CH)

www.arsenic.ch

April 8 I 7:30 p.m. Showing 2:FORWARD (A NEW START),Beaver Dam Company, Edward Hue

Arsenic, Lausanne (CH) 

www.arsenic.ch

May 13 I 20:00 PREMIERETHE NATURE OF LAUGHTER AndFORWARD (A NEW START) 

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

 

May 14 I  19:00 PREMIERETHE NATURE OF LAUGHTER AndFORWARD (A NEW START) 

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

May 15 I 2:15 p.m. and 5:00 p.m. PREMIERE QUARTET FOR A TASK 

Outdoor performance

Cour de l'Arsenic, Lausanne (CH) - Dance Festival 2022, Lausanne (CH)

www.fetedeladanse.ch

18 May I 10:00THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER AndFORWARD (A NEW START) 

School representation

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

May 24 I 7:00 PM THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER

Still Theater, Martigny (CH)

www.theatrealambic.ch

April 11, 12 and 14 I May 16, 17, 19, 20, 23, 30 and 31 I 9:00 - 15:45

School workshops

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

June 3 I 6:15 p.m. and 7:45 p.m. QUARTET FOR A TASK 

First Friday, Place du Ring, Biel (CH)

www.firstfriday.ch

Jun 6 I QUARTET FOR A TASK 

17:30 - Quai Roussy at the Tour-de-Peilz 

6:30 p.m. - Quai Maria Belgia,

19:30 Quai Perdonnet - Alimentarium, Vevey (CH) 

 

June 8 I 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM WORKSHOParound the roomTHE NATURE OF LAUGHTER

All levels - Studio

Oriental Theater, Vevey (CH) 

www.orientalvevey.ch

 

Jun 9 I 20:00 THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER etFORWARD (A NEW START)

Oriental Theater, Vevey (CH)

www.orientalvevey.ch

10 June I 20:00 THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER AndFORWARD (A NEW START) 

Oriental Theater, Vevey (CH)

www.orientalvevey.ch

June 13 I 7:00 p.m. THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER etFORWARD (A NEW START) 

Gessnerallee, Zürich (CH)

www.gessnerallee.ch

Jun 26 I 1:45 PM FORWARD (A NEW START) 

Alhambra - Music Festival 2022, Geneva (CH)

www.rp-geneve.ch

June 27 I 20:30 THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER AndFORWARD (A NEW START) 

Teatro Dimitri, Verscio (CH)

www.teatrodimitri.ch

 

Jun 28 I 20:30 THE NATURE OF LAUGHTER AndFORWARD (A NEW START) 

Teatro Dimitri, Verscio (CH)

www.teatrodimitri.ch

June 29 I 17:15 QUARTET FOR A TASK  

Outdoor performance in Piazza Luini 

LAKE Lugano Arte e Cultura (CH) 

www.luganolac.ch 

June 30 I 7:00 p.m. QUARTET FOR A TASK  

Outdoor performance on the roof of the Tanzhaus Zürich

organized by the MARCHEPIED Cie 

www.tanzhaus-zuerich.ch 

ON TOUR 2021

 

March 21 I  19:00 Showing 1: EN AVANT, Yann Lheureux

Arsenic, Lausanne (CH)

www.arsenic.ch

March 28 I  19:00 Showing 2 :  SOON - Pettit*Rochet

Arsenic, Center for Contemporary Performing Arts, Lausanne (CH)

www.arsenic.ch

Apr 17 I  20:30 PREMIERE SOON and EN AVANT

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

 

Apr 18 I  20:30 PREMIERE SOON and EN AVANT

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

6 May I  7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m.

Dance Festival 2021, Lausanne (CH)

www.fetedeladanse.ch

7 May I  7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m.  SINGULAR INTERVIEW

Dance Festival 2021, Lausanne (CH)

www.fetedeladanse.ch

May 8 I SINGULAR INTERVIEW

15:30 17:00 17: 30

Dance Festival 2021, Lausanne (CH)

www.fetedeladanse.ch

May 9 I SINGULAR INTERVIEW

15:30 17:00 17: 30

Dance Festival 2021, Lausanne (CH)

www.fetedeladanse.ch

12 May I  1:00 p.m.  Dance performance

Still Theater, Martigny (CH)

www.theatrealambic.ch 

May 19 I  10:00 SOON and FORWARD

School performances

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

 

May 25 I TRACES

video release

Music Festival, Geneva (CH)

www.villedegeneve.ch 

 

May 26 I  10:00 SOON and EN AVANT

School performances

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

May 11, 17, 18, 20, 21, 25, 27 and 31 I June 1, 2, 3 and 4

SOON and EN AVANT

9:00 - 15:45  School workshops

Theater Sévelin 36, Lausanne (CH)

www.theatresevelin36.ch

June 15 I 7:00 p.m. SOON

Open rehearsal

Tanzhaus, Zürich (CH)

www.tanzhaus-zuerich.ch 

June 17 I  20:30 -  SOON and FORWARD  

Internal representation

Teatro Dimitri, Versio (CH)

www.teatrodimitri.ch

June 19 I 20:00 - TRACES

Virtual scene

Music Festival, Geneva (CH)

www.rp-geneve.ch

 

June 18 I  20:30 -  SOON and EN AVANT

Teatro Dimitri, Versio (CH)

www.teatrodimitri.ch

June 20 I 10:00 -  SOON

Music Festival, Geneva (CH)

www.rp-geneve.ch

June 28 I 7:00 p.m. SOON and EN AVANT

Festival Movement on the City, Montpellier (FR )

www.movementsurlaville.com

 

September 6 I 20:30  -  SOON

Festival TanzinOlten,  Olten  (CH)

www.tanzinolten.ch

October 4 I 5:30 PM - BLUE MIND

Rolex Learning Center, EPFL Lausanne (CH)

www.epfl.ch

October 11 I  17:30 - BLUE MIND

Rolex Learning Center, EPFL Lausanne (CH)

www.epfl.ch

PAST COLLABORATIONS:

San Materno Theater - Ascona I L'Olivier Theater - Istres (FR) I Georges Appaix Studio - Marseille (FR) I Alambic Theater - Martigny I L'esplanade Theater - Divonnes les Bains (FR) I Sévelin Theater 36 - Lausanne | Arsenic, Contemporary scenic art center - Lausanne | Damfzentrale - Bern | Festival de la Cité – Lausanne | Galpon Theater - Geneva | Center de l'Esperance Theater - Geneva | Music Day  - from the ADC - Geneva | La Fourmi Theater - Lucerne | Espace Guinguette - Vevey | Club Paradis - Yverdon-les-Bains | Interface Theater - Sion | Teatro Del Gatto - Ascona | La Fabbrica - Losone | Roxy Theater - Basel | Espace 233 Theater - Istres (FR) | Théâtre des Oliviers - Istres (FR) | Studio Keleminis - Marseille (FR) | Theater Ander Sihl - Zurich | Teater Schlachthaus - Bern | Gast-und Kulturhaus - Marsoel | Theater am Brennpunkt - Baden | ADN – Neuchâtel | German temple La Chaux-de-Fonds | La Chapelle Gély - Montpellier (FR) | Gazteszena Theater - San Sebastian (ES) | Harri Xuri Hall - Louhossoa (FR) | La Manufacture - Lausanne | La Belle Usine - Fully | La Parfumerie - Geneva | RileyTheatre – Leeds (UK) | Flon Art – Lausanne | Ravensare Festival - Toulouse (FR) I KLAP Maison pour la Danse - Marseille (FR) | Republic Theater - Salzburg (AUT) | Robin Howard Theater - London (UK) |  Le studio 2 –Lausanne (CH) I Fête de la Musique - Geneva (CH)  I PLATEFORME_New Generation of Interpreters - Lausanne (CH) I  Dance Festival - Lausanne / Vevey / Yverdon les bains / Sierre (CH)  I Alambic Theater - Martigny (CH) I Pully Art Museum (CH) I Mudac Museum - Lausanne (CH) I HEP Aula des Cèdres - Lausanne (CH) I Tarmac Festival - Lausanne (CH) I Festival Souvertes scene - Neuchâtel (CH) | Lausanne Underground Film Festival - Lausanne (CH) | Festival Antige l– Geneva (CH) | Winter Dance - Neuchâtel (CH) | Flon Art - Lausanne (CH) | Tipperary Dance Festival - Ireland (IR)

bottom of page